Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Winners List 2024 ( New List )

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Winners List 2024: The 2024 Indian general election in Andhra Pradesh was held on 13 May 2024 to elect 25 members of the 18th Lok Sabha. Legislative elections will be held simultaneously with the general election. On 16 March 2024, the Election Commission of India announced the schedule for the 2024 Indian General Election, with Andhra Pradesh going to polls during the fourth phase on 13 May 2024.

AP Lok Sabha Election 2024 Winners List, Total seats won by TDP, BJP and YSRCP in this look sabha election is provided below.

AP State Lok Sabha Election Winners List
AP State Lok Sabha Election Winners List

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Winners List 2024

The Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Winners list 2024 is provided below:

Constituency Winning Candidate
Amalapuram (SC) G M Harish (TDP)
Anakapalle C M Ramesh (BJP)
Anantapur Ambica G Laxminarayana Valmiki (TDP)
Araku (SC) Gumma Thanuja Rani (YSRCP)
Bapatla (SC) Krishna Prasad Tenneti (TDP)
Chittoor (SC) Daggumalla Prasada Rao (TDP)
Eluru Putta Mahesh Kumar (TDP)
Guntur Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani (TDP)
Hindupur B K Parthasarathi (TDP)
Kadapa Y S Avinash Reddy (YSRCP)
Kakinada Tangella Uday Srinivas (Jana Sena)
Kurnool Bastipati Nagaraju Panchalingala (TDP)
Machilipatnam Balashowry Vallabhaneni (Jana Sena)
Nandyal Byreddy Shabari (TDP)
Narsapuram Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma (BJP)
Narsaraopet Lavu Srikrishna Devarayalu (TDP)
Nellore Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy (TDP)
Ongole Magunta Sreenvasulu Reddy (TDP)
Rajahmundry Daggubati Purandeshwari (BJP)
Rajampet P V Midhun Reddy (YSRCP)
Srikakulam Kinjarapu Rammohan Reddy (TDP)
Tirupati (SC) Gurumoorthy Maddila (YSRCP)
Vijayawada Kesineni Sivanath (TDP)
Visakhapatnam Sribharath Mathukumili (TDP)
Vizianagaram Appalanaidu Kalisetti (TDP)

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2024 Winners List: TDP

The list of Winning Candidates and Constituencies of TDP in the Lok Sabha election 2024 is following:

  • Srikakulam – Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu
  • Vizianagaram– Appalanaidu Kalisetti
  • Visakhapatnam – Sribharat Mathukumili
  • Amalapuram– GM Harish (Balayogi)
  • Eluru– Putta Mahesh Kumar
  • Bapatla – Krishna Prasad Tenneti
  • Ongole– Magunta Sreeniasulu
  • Nandyal – Dr Byreddy Shabari
  • Kurnoolu– Bastipati Nagaraju Panchalingala
  • Ananthapur– Ambica G Lakshminarayana Valmiki
  • Hindupur– BK Parthasarathi
  • Nellore – Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy
  • Vijayawada – Kesineni Sivanath
  • Guntur– Dr Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani
  • Narsaraopet– Lavu Srikrishna Devarayalu
  • Nandyal– Dr Byreddy Shabari
  • Nellore– Prabhakar Reddy Vemireddy
  • Chittoor– Daggumalla Prasada Rao

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2024 Schedule

Constituencies Phase Polling Date
Aruku IV May 13
Srikakulam IV May 13
Vizianagaram IV May 13
Visakhapatnam IV May 13
Anakapalli IV May 13
Kakinada IV May 13
Amalapuram IV May 13
Rajahmundry IV May 13
Narsapuram IV May 13
Eluru IV May 13
Machilipatnam IV May 13
Vijayawada IV May 13
Guntur IV May 13
Narasaraopet IV May 13
Bapatla IV May 13
Ongole IV May 13
Nandyal IV May 13
Kurnool IV May 13
Anantapur IV May 13
Hindupur IV May 13
Kadapa IV May 13
Nellore IV May 13
Tirupati IV May 13
Rajampet IV May 13
Chittoor IV May 13

List of all Constituencies & Candidates of Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election

There are 25 Lok Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh. We have prepared a list of all the constituencies and the candidates contesting in them. Some of the important constituencies of Andhra Pradesh are Visakhapatnam, Machilipatnam, Vijayawada and Guntur.

Candidate Name Constituency Party
Janga Gowtham Amalapuram INC
Rapaka Vara Prasad Rao Amalapuram YSRCP
Ganti Harish Madhur Amalapuram TDP
CM Ramesh Anakapalli BJP
Vegi Venkatesh Anakapalli INC
Budi Muthyala Naidu Anakapalli YSRCP
Mallikarjun Vajjala Anantapur INC
Malagundula Sankara Narayana Anantapur YSRCP
Ambica Lakshminarayana Anantapur TDP
Pachipenta Appalanarasa Aruku CPIM
Kothapalli Geetha Aruku BJP
Chetti Tanuja Rani Aruku YSRCP
J D Salim Bapatla INC
Nandigam Suresh Babu Bapatla YSRCP
T.Krishna Prasad Bapatla TDP
Daggumalla Prasad Rao Chittoor TDP
M. Jagapathi Chittoor INC
N Redappa Chittoor YSRCP
Karumuri Sunil Kumar Yadav Eluru YSRCP
Putta Mahesh Yadav Eluru TDP
Kavuri Lavanya Eluru INC
Pemmasani Chandrasekhar Guntur TDP
Jangala Ajay Kumar Guntur CPI
Kilari Venkata Rosaiah Guntur YSRCP
B.K. Parthasaradhi Hindupur TDP
Samad Shaheen Hindupur INC
Joladarasi Santha Hindupur YSRCP
Chidipiralla Bhupesh Reddy Kadapa TDP
Smt. YS Sharmila Reddy Kadapa INC
YS Avinash Reddy Kadapa YSRCP
Chalamalasetty Sunil Kakinada YSRCP
Tangella Uday Srinivas Kakinada JSP
MM Pallam Raju Kakinada INC
BY Ramaiah Kurnool YSRCP
Basthipati Nagaraju Kurnool TDP
PG Ram Pullaiah Yadav Kurnool INC
Gollu Krishna Machilipatnam INC
Dr. Simhadri Chandrasekhara Machilipatnam YSRCP
Vallabhaneni Balashowry Machilipatnam BJP
Byreddy Shabari Nandyal TDP
Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav Nandyal INC
Pocha Brahmananda Reddy Nandyal YSRCP
Dr Poluboina Anil Kumar Yadav Narasaraopet YSRCP
Lavu Krishnadevarayulu Narasaraopet YSRCP
Garnepudi Alexander Sudhakar Narasaraopet INC
Bupathiraju Srinivas Varma Narsapuram BJP
Korlapati Brahmananda Rao Naidu Narsapuram INC
Guduri Uma Bala Narsapuram YSRCP
Venumbaka Vijaya Sai Reddy Nellore YSRCP
Vemireddy Prabhakar Reddy Nellore TDP
Koppula Raju Nellore INC
Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy Ongole TDP
Eda Sudhakar Reddy Ongole INC
Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy Ongole YSRCP
D Purandareshwari Rajahmundry BJP
Gidugu Rudra Raju Rajahmundry INC
Dr Guduri Srinivasulu Rajahmundry YSRCP
N Kiran Kumar Reddy Rajampet BJP
SK Basheed Rajampet INC
Peddireddy Venkata Midhun Reddy Rajampet YSRCP
Perada Tilak Srikakulam YSRCP
Kinjarapu Rammohan naidu Srikakulam TDP
Dr. Parameswara Rao Srikakulam INC
Dr. Chinta Mohan Tirupati INC
Maddila Gurumurthy Tirupati YSRCP
Varaprasad Rao Tirupati BJP
Kesineni Shivanath (Chinni) Vijayawada TDP
Valluru Bhargav Vijayawada INC
Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) Vijayawada YSRCP
Mathkumilli Bharath Visakhapatnam TDP
Pulusu Sathyanarayana Reddy Visakhapatnam INC
Dr Botsa Jhansi Laxmi Visakhapatnam YSRCP
Bobbili Srinu Vizianagaram INC
Bellana Chandra Sekhar Vizianagaram YSRCP
Kalisetti Appalanaidu Vizianagaram TDP

AP Lok Sabha Election 2024 Winners List

AP Lok Sabha Election 2024 Winners List party wise is following:

Name of the event Lok Sabha Election Result 2024
Type of Election  18th Lok Sabha Election
Conducted by Election Commission of India ECI
Conducted for Post of Member of Parliament and Prime Minister
Total parliamentary seats 543
Seats need to win the Lok Sabha Election  272
Lok Sabha Election 2024 Result Tuesday, 4 June 2024
Category Sarkari List
Official Website www.eci.gov.in
Article Name AP Lok Sabha Election Winners List 2024

FAQ: AP State Lok Sabha Election Winners List 2024

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Andhra Pradesh?

Ans: There are 25 Lok Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh.

Who can vote in the Lok Sabha elections?

Ans: Any Indian citizen aged 18 or above, residing in the state and registered as a voter.

How often are Lok Sabha elections held?

Ans: Every five years.

Which political parties are prominent in Andhra Pradesh?

Ans: YSR Congress Party (YSRCP), Telugu Desam Party (TDP), Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), and Indian National Congress (INC).

How to download the AP Lok Sabha Election 2024 Winners List?

Ans: Final winners list of Andhra Pradesh is lok sabha election can be downloaded from official website of Election commission of India.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top