Father John Misty Setlist 2024: Which Songs Are In List?

Father John Misty Setlist 2023 : Which Songs Are In List? – Father John Misty is back on tour and if you visit one of his shows this year, don’t expect to know the set list in advance! The 41-year-old musician had a different set list at each show so far on his 2023 European tour. Father John Misty will travel to Europe until March 17 and after that he will visit the United States in April. He’ll be on the road in the summer!.

Father John Misty Setlist
Father John Misty Setlist

Father John Misty Setlist 2023 : Which Songs Are In List?

Stage Name
Singer Name
Joshua Michael Tillman
Date of Birth
May 3, 1981
Category
World Tour List 
Start date 25 February 2023
End date 07 June 2023
Post Category SetList
Expected Songs setList
  • Pure Comedy
  • I Love You, Honeybear
  • Hangout at the Gallows
  • Buddy’s Rendezvous
  • Chloe
  • Nancy From Now On
  • Goodbye Mr. Blue
  • Funny Girl
Profession Musician, singer, songwriter, record producer
Post Published By Sarkarilist.Com
Website fatherjohnmisty.com

Father John Misty Tour Setlist 2023

This Is The Complete Setlist Of all Songs Of Father John Misty. Final Setlist Of The Concert Might Be Different.

  • We Could Be Strangers
  • Mr. Tillman
  • Total Entertainment Forever
  • Things It Would Have Been Helpful to Know Before Revolution
  • Q4
  • Chateau Lobby #4 (in C for 2 Virgins)
  • Pure Comedy
  • I Love You, Honeybear
  • Nothing Good Ever Happens at Goddamn Thirsty Crow Song
  • Hangout at the Gallows
  • Buddy’s Rendezvous
  • Chloe
  • Nancy From Now On
  • Goodbye Mr. Blue
  • Funny Girl
  • When You’re Smiling and Astride Me
  • The Ideal Husband

ENCORE : 

  • The Palace
  • I’m Writing a Novel
  • So I’m Growing Old on Magic Mountain

Father John Misty Tour 2023 Date & Venues List

Date Cities & Venue
25 February 2023 Oslo, Norway – Sentrum Scene
26 February 2023 Oslo, Norway – Sentrum Scene
27 February 2023 Gothenburg, Sweden – Pustervik
28 February 2023 -Stockholm, Sweden – Cirkus
02 March 2023 Copenhagen, Denmark – KB Hallen
03 March 2023 Berlin, Germany – Columbiahalle
04 March 2023 Amsterdam, Netherlands – Melkweg
06 March 2023 Brussels, Belgium – Ancienne Belgique
07 March 2023 Paris, France – Salle Pleyel
09 March 2023 London, England – O2 Academy Brixton
10 March 2023 Brighton, England – Brighton Dome
11 March 2023 Portsmouth, England – Guildhall
12 March 2023 Leeds, England -University of Leeds Refectory
13 March 2023 Gateshead, England – Sage Gateshead
15 March 2023 Glasgow, Scotland – Barrowlands
16 March 2023 Glasgow, Scotland – Barrowlands
17 March 2023 Manchester, England – O2 Apollo Manchester
14 April 2023 Charlotte, NC – Neighborhood Theatre *
15 April 2023 North Charleston, SC – High Water Festiva
16 April 2023 Wilmington, NC – Greenfield Lake Amphitheatre
17 April 2023 Roanoke, VA – Jefferson Center *
19 April 2023 Ithaca, NY – State Theater of Ithaca *
20 April 2023 Providence, RI – Strand Ballroom & Theatre *
21 April 2023 Port Chester, NY – Capitol Theatre ^
22 April 2023 Portland, ME – State Theatre ^
23 April 2023 Northampton, MA – The Academy of Music ^
25 April 2023 Asbury Park, NJ – Stone Pony ^
26 April 2023 Norfolk, VA – The NorVa ^
27 April 2023 Harrisburg, PA – Harrisburg University at Forum ^
28 April 2023 Pittsburgh, PA – Roxian Theatre ^
29 April 2023 Cleveland, OH – Agora Theatre #
01 May 2023 Detroit, MI – Majestic Theater #
02 May 2023 Grand Rapids, MI – GLC Live at 20 Monroe #
03 May 2023 Cincinnati, OH – Bogart’s #
04 May 2023 Louisville, KY – Mercury Ballroom #
05 May 2023 Birmingham, AL – Lyric Fine Arts Theatre #
07 May 2023 Atlanta, GA Shaky Knees Festival

Father John Misty Top 10 Songs List

  • Nancy From Now On
  • Bored In The USA
  • Nothing Good Ever Happens At Goddamn Thirsty Crow
  • Mr. Tillman
  • Pure Comedy
  • Real Love Baby
  • The Night Josh Tillman Came To Our Aparment.
  • Please Don’t Die
  • Chateau Lobby #4 (in C for 2 Virgins)
  • Funtimes in Babylon

FAQ : Father John Misty Setlist

How long is a Father John Misty concert?

Ans : Concert Length Is Usually 2 To 3 Hours.

Who is Father John Misty touring with On His New Tour?

Ans : Full Details Given Above

Is Father John Misty Coming To Sweden ?

Ans : yes

Is Father John Misty Coming To Norway?

Ans : Yes

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top